Dániel Sallói
Toronto FCAge 306′1″152 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 33
- Started
- 88%
- 29 of 33
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.21
- SH
- 1.7
- SOT
- 0.8
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Dániel Sallói right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202633 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| SH | 0.8 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.21 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 1–3@ATLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 28W 2–1vsDCMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 2–4@CLBMLS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–0@RBNYMLS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 14D 3–3vsORLMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsMTLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 26L 0–2@NSHMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–3@STLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–3@ORLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 2–1vsNSHMLS | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHInext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 |
| STL | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.3 |
| COL | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| DAL | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| MIN | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| SJ | 5 | 60% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.8 |
| ATX | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| HOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| LAFC | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| ORL | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| POR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| SEA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 94% | 0.35 | 0.35 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 81% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 12 | 83% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 33 | 88% | 0.27 | 0.21 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 2025 MLS | 33 | 73% | 0.21 | 0.09 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| 2024 MLS | 30 | 77% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 |



















