Daniel Muñoz
Nottingham ForestAge 305′11″172 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 75%
- 6 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.25
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2641 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.1 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@BREPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23D 1–1@IPSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 18L 0–1vsARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11L 1–3@CRYPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsCOVPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 2–1@AVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsTOTPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 0–2@EVEPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 27W 1–0vsRAYUECL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| May 24L 1–2vsARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNCnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BRE | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.4 |
| EVE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| BHA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BOU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LIV | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| MAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NFO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0.13 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 29 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 12 | 92% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 37 | 100% | 0.11 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.5 |















