Daniel Maldini
CagliariAge 256′2″183 lb
This season · Serie A · per match
- GP
- 10
- Started
- 90%
- 9 of 10
- G
- 0.5
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.3
- SOT
- 0.6
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1851 sportsbook9 min ago50% of 1019% of 62 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +100001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2710 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 5 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–2@LAZSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 27L 2–4@ROMASA | 0 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–2vsBOLSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 19L 0–4@MONSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 11D 1–1vsJUVSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@UDISA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 2–1@ATASA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 7W 1–0vsLECSA | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aug 30L 0–1vsINTSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 1–0@PARSA | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
SA Serie A
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOL | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| GEN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| PAR | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| ROMA | 5 | 20% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| LAZ | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LEC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| ATA | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| FIO | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| INT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| UDI | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CAG | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COMO | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Away | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In losses | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie A | 10 | 90% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Serie A | 21 | 57% | 0.1 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Serie A | 30 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.5 |














