Daniel Maderner
Grazer AKAge 316′3″181 lb
This season · Austrian Bundesliga · per match
- GP
- 6
- Started
- 50%
- 3 of 6
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Daniel Maderner right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–276 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.32 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.2 | 1 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 12W 2–1@SCRAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 0–0vsWOLAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 21L 0–1@SJRAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 16L 0–8@VIEAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 8W 2–1vsALUAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 31L 0–3@LASAUT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–0@BWLAUT | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| May 9D 2–2vsSCRAUT | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Mar 21W 5–1@WSTAUT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 2–0vsWOLAUT | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
AUT Austria
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUnext | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SCR | 6 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| WOL | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
| BWL | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| LAS | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| VIE | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| HAR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STG | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| WST | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SLZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| VIE | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| AKL | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 30% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Austrian Bundesliga | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Austrian Bundesliga | 25 | 56% | 0.32 | 0.08 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Austrian Bundesliga | 19 | 79% | 0.26 | 0.16 | 1.9 | 0.7 |










