Daniel Díaz
Real Sociedad IIAge 205′6″
This season · La Liga 2 · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.42
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Daniel Díaz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.9 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.42 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 1–0vsGIRLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 24L 0–1@LPALL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 2–4vsALMLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–4@CELLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 4L 2–3vsGRALL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 26L 1–3@CEULL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsMLLLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 12W 3–1@ANDLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1vsTENLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 31D 2–2@BURLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BUR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
| CAS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CEU | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| GRA | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| VLL | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALM | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| AND | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CAD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| CLE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| EIB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| LPA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2 | 1 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.29 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 12 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.42 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 31 | 45% | 0.13 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |









