Daniel Castro
Deportes LimacheAge 325′7″141 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 100%
- 25 of 25
- G
- 0.56
- A
- 0.28
- SH
- 3.32
- SOT
- 1.56
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Daniel Castro right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202625 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.56 |
| SOT | 1.2 down on the season | 1.5 | 1.6 |
| SH | 3.4 | 3.3 | 3.3 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.28 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2W 2–0vsAUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 1–0@UdeCCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 11D 2–2vsPALCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Sep 14L 0–1@ULCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 7W 3–0vsCOBCHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| Sep 2W 2–0vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Aug 29L 0–3vsEVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Aug 15L 1–3vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 9W 3–1@OHICHI | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jul 24L 1–3@COLCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDUCnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| ULC | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.3 |
| AUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| COB | 3 | 100% | 1.67 | 0.67 | 4 | 2.3 |
| COL | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0.33 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| EVE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LSE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 2 |
| OHI | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 4 | 2.3 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| U. de Chile | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| COQ | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 13 | 100% | 0.62 | 0.31 | 4.3 | 2.2 |
| Awaynext game | 12 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 11 | 100% | 0.91 | 0.55 | 4.5 | 2.3 |
| In losses | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 25 | 100% | 0.56 | 0.28 | 3.3 | 1.6 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 15 | 93% | 0.4 | 0.07 | 2.1 | 0.9 |










