Dani Pereira
CF MontréalAge 265′9″150 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 20
- Started
- 55%
- 11 of 20
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 0.5
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202620 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.5 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1@NYCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 28L 0–4@CLTMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 0–2vsNSHMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17D 1–1@SEAMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14L 0–3vsATLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 29L 1–7@MIAMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 2–2vsLAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 19W 2–1@CLBMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 15D 1–1vsDCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 1D 2–2vsNEMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANnext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LA | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| STL | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DAL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| HOU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| LAFC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| SEA | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| POR | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| RSL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| SJ | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CLT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| DC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 12 | 58% | 0 | 0.08 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Away | 8 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 20 | 55% | 0 | 0.05 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2025 MLS | 29 | 86% | 0.07 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024 MLS | 26 | 88% | 0.04 | 0.15 | 0.4 | 0.1 |



















