Dani de Wit
VfL BochumAge 286′0″168 lb
This season · Eredivisie · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 100%
- 11 of 11
- G
- 0.18
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 1.55
- SOT
- 0.82
Lines posted now
3Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.18 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 2–4@TELERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsPECERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 2–1@TWEERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 3–1vsWILERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 | 0 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20L 0–5@FEYERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 2 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 13W 2–1@EXCERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 1 | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 8D 3–3vsGAEERE | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 3 | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 30L 1–6vsPSVERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22D 3–3@SPAERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 15L 1–4vsAZERE | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
ERE Eredivisie
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AJA | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AZ | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GAE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 1.3 |
| SCF | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SPA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| TEL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
| TWE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| B04 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BMG | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| DOR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| EXC | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| FCU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Eredivisie | 11 | 100% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Eredivisie | 29 | 90% | 0.24 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 28 | 39% | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.3 |

















