Dan Casey
Wycombe WanderersThis season · League One · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 57%
- 4 of 7
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.29
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2625 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.29 | 0.12 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsBRTEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 1–4vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 2–2vsREAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 3–3vsMKDEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 1L 1–2vsSHWEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 1–5@STOEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 7L 2–3@BOLEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 3W 1–0@BAREL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Feb 28W 3–0vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRT | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| DUN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| KIL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| RAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| STM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| WGA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BOL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CEL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| HIBS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 7 | 57% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 League One | 25 | 96% | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 29 | 93% | 0.1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.3 |



















