Damian Rivera
Phoenix Rising FCAge 235′10″183 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 36%
- 5 of 14
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.93
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Damian Rivera right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202614 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@NMUUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 3–3vsLEXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 4L 1–2@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–3@OAKUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 1–3vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–1vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@MTBUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22D 2–2@SACUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 19W 3–1vsCOSUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 20L 3–4vsOAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COS | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| DET | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ELP | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0 |
| NMU | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| SAC | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BRM | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 |
| CHS | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| LOU | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MTB | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| OAK | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| RHI | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 1 |
| TUL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.3 |
| Away | 7 | 14% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 7 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 14 | 36% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 13 | 62% | 0.15 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 36 | 14% | 0.17 | 0.09 | 1.1 | 0.3 |












