Daizen Maeda
Ipswich TownAge 295′8″148 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Daizen Maeda right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2645 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.11 | 0.31 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.9 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2@HULPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 23D 1–1vsNFOPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 2–3@MNCPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 2–1vsFULPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@EVEPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–2@CRYPL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 4L 0–2vsLIVPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 30L 2–5@MANPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 2–1vsSUNPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16W 3–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIBS | 7 | 71% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| MOT | 7 | 100% | 0.57 | 0.29 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| RAN | 7 | 100% | 0.57 | 0.14 | 2.3 | 1 |
| ABE | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| DUN | 6 | 83% | 0.5 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 1 |
| HOM | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| STM | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| KIL | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 |
| DUN | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| FALK | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| LIV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| STJ | 3 | 67% | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 56% | 0.11 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 36 | 89% | 0.39 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 87% | 0.53 | 0.23 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 9 | 100% | 0.44 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |






















