Daiki Matsuoka
Slovan BratislavaAge 255′8″150 lb
2025 · J1 League · per match
- GP
- 36
- Started
- 97%
- 35 of 36
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.9
- SOT
- 0.3
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Daiki Matsuoka right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025last season, 36 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 6L 0–1@NAGJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nov 30W 1–0vsGAMJ1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Nov 8D 0–0@TYKVJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 26W 1–0vsSHOJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18D 0–0@ZELJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 4W 1–0vsYFCJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 27L 1–2vsSANJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 23L 0–1@TOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20L 0–2@YOKJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 31L 1–2@KREJ1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
J1 J1 League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALB | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GAM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| KAN | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| KYO | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| NAG | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SAN | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| SHO | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOK | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| TYKV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| URA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| VIS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| YOK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 17 | 94% | 0.06 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 19 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 12 | 100% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 12 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 J1 League | 36 | 97% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024 J1 League | 35 | 71% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
















