This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.75
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cristian Romero right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2631 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 17W 1–0@ESPLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13W 2–0vsMANUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 10W 2–1@ALALL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsRMALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 16W 4–0vsOSALL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 13W 3–0@RSOLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 9L 1–2@LIVUCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 0–3@ATHLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Apr 12L 0–1@SUNPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 22L 0–3vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · LL La Liga
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAN | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| BOU | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| BRE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| NFO | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| SGE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| WHU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| ARS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ATM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| BODO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 23 | 96% | 0.17 | 0.04 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 18 | 100% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.1 |





















