Cristian Insaurralde
Unión EspañolaAge 355′10″159 lb
2025 · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 17
- Started
- 35%
- 6 of 17
- G
- 0.06
- A
- 0.12
- SH
- 0.82
- SOT
- 0.24
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cristian Insaurralde right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025last season, 17 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.12 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 season | |||||
| Dec 6L 2–4@COQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nov 30L 2–4vsOHICHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 21L 0–1@LIMCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 8L 1–2vsCOLCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Nov 2D 0–0@EVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 26L 0–1@COBCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 12W 4–2vsHUACHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 3–4vsAUDCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 31W 2–1@ÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–2@CDUCCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CDI | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| CDUC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 1 |
| COL | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| EVE | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| ÑUB | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| AUD | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COB | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 |
| COP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| COQ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| HUA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LIM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 |
| OHI | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 25% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 9 | 44% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 9 | 22% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 17 | 35% | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 22 | 95% | 0.27 | 0.32 | 2.8 | 1 |












