Connor Taylor
Wycombe WanderersAge 256′0″
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 92%
- 12 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.69
- SOT
- 0.31
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24D 1–1@WIMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 20D 2–2@CAMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsNCOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–4vsLTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 2–2vsREAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 3–2@LEYEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 3–3vsMKDEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1L 1–2vsSHWEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLP | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| STO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| WGA | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| BOL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| LCN | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LEY | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| REA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BRT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| CAM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EXE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In wins | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 13 | 92% | 0.08 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 League One | 32 | 69% | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 League One | 42 | 90% | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.5 | 0.1 |


















