Connor Rutz
Detroit City FCAge 296′1″152 lb
2026 · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 38%
- 3 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.75
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Connor Rutz right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026last season, 8 g | 202518 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Jun 13W 6–2@JAXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 10D 1–1vsELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| May 20W 2–1vsMIAUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9L 1–2@HFDUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2W 2–1vsLOUUSL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 18L 1–2@PITUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11W 1–0vsJAXUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 4D 0–0@RHIUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Aug 9W 1–0vsINDYUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 6L 0–1@RHIUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIA | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 |
| HFD | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| LOU | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| RHI | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BRM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PIT | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TBR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| COS | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ELP | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 |
| INDY | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| JAX | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Away | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 18 | 50% | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 23 | 57% | 0.14 | 0.05 | 1.1 | 0.5 |











