Connor Ogilvie
PortsmouthAge 306′0″161 lb
2025–26 · Championship · per match
- GP
- 32
- Started
- 100%
- 32 of 32
- G
- 0.03
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.1
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Connor Ogilvie right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 32 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0.03 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2D 1–1vsBIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 25W 3–1@STKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21L 1–5@COVEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 6D 2–2vsOXFEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3D 1–1@NOREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 21L 1–6@QPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 16L 0–1vsDEREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mar 10L 1–2vsSWAEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 7D 1–1@BLKEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Feb 28L 0–1vsHULEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STKnext | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| COV | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NOR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| OXF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| PNE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| SHW | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| DER | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| HUL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MID | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 16 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.1 |
| Away | 16 | 100% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| In losses | 13 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Championship | 32 | 100% | 0.03 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 45 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.9 | 0.2 |















