Connor Barron
Middlesbrough- GP
- 27
- Started
- 59%
- 16 of 27
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.07
- SH
- 0.7
- SOT
- 0.2
Lines posted now
92 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +100002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +500001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +17001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2201 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +8001 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +28001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +35001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 33 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.06 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16W 5–2@FALKSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 13L 1–2vsHIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| May 10L 1–3@CELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 26L 2–3vsMOTSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 12W 6–3@FALKSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 4W 4–2vsDUNSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 21W 4–1vsABESPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Mar 15W 1–0@STMSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Jan 6W 2–0vsABESPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) |
| Jan 3W 3–1@CELSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CEL | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| HIBS | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| DUN | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| ABE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| HOM | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| KIL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MOT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| STM | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ATH | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FEN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | 53% | 0 | 0.12 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 16 | 50% | 0 | 0.13 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 27 | 59% | 0 | 0.07 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 23 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 11 | 73% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.1 | 0 |













