Cole Palmer
ChelseaAge 246′2″168 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 100%
- 9 of 9
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 3.11
- SOT
- 0.89
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cole Palmer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2632 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.33 | 0.34 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.6 up on the season | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.2 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.09 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 2–0vsMANPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 24L 0–2vsTOTPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–0@EVEPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Oct 10W 5–1vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 0–3@BREPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 12D 2–2vsHULPL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@ARSPL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Aug 30W 4–3vsBHAPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 24W 3–2@FULPL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24L 1–2@SUNPL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League · FAC FA Cup
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| BOU | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| BRE | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.8 |
| EVE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| MAN | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| MNC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| AVL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
| FUL | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 2 |
| NEW | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| TOT | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
| ARS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| BHA | 3 | 100% | 1.67 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 4 | 1.3 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 1 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3.1 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 26 | 92% | 0.38 | 0.04 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 37 | 97% | 0.41 | 0.22 | 3.4 | 1.1 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 |













