Cody Gakpo
LiverpoolAge 276′4″172 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.5
- SH
- 2.5
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
5Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2647 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.19 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.6 up on the season | 2.4 | 2.5 | 2.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.13 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 0–1vsARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–0vsBHAPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 6 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 20W 4–3vsVILUCL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 20W 1–0@BOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsFULPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 4W 2–0@IPSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) |
| Aug 29D 2–2vsNFOPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Aug 23D 2–2@NEWPL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 6 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 24D 1–1vsBREPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| May 15L 2–4@AVLPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · PL Premier League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRYnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 |
| ARS | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| BOU | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| FUL | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| NEW | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.2 |
| NFO | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| BHA | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 3.3 | 1 |
| BRE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| MAN | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| MNC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.43 | 2.4 | 0.4 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 36 | 89% | 0.19 | 0.14 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 11 | 45% | 0.18 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 35 | 66% | 0.29 | 0.11 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 50% | 0.43 | 0.14 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
















