Clemente Montes
Universidad CatólicaAge 255′10″163 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 18
- Started
- 72%
- 13 of 18
- G
- 0.22
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.83
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Clemente Montes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202618 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.22 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 |
| SH | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0.22 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28D 1–1vsAUDCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25L 1–3@ULCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 1–0@EVECHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 31W 3–2vsOHICHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 26W 2–1@COQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–2vsÑUBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jun 14W 5–1vsUdeCCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 31W 3–0@HUACHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| May 24L 1–2vsCOLCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIMnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 |
| COL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| EVE | 5 | 20% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| HUA | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| OHI | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 |
| ULC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0 | 3.4 | 1 |
| COQ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| PAL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2.3 | 1 |
| AUD | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| CDI | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| COB | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LSE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 |
| Away | 8 | 63% | 0.25 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 18 | 72% | 0.22 | 0.22 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 18 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.06 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| 2024 Chilean Primera | 25 | 32% | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1.3 | 0.4 |



