Christoph Baumgartner
RB LeipzigAge 275′11″161 lb
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 3
- G
- 0.33
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
52 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | +3101 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +125002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4752 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +22002 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
4 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −7252 sportsbooks |
| 1.5 | −1451 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +2101 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +30001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–273 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go1.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.33 | 0.39 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 down on the season | 1 | 0.3 | 1 |
| SHo3.5 | 1.6 down on the season | 2.1 | 0.7 | 2.5 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.33 | 0.24 |
Over 1.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go1.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo3.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 2–0@S04BL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24W 4–0vsELVBL | 0 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 21L 1–4@RMAUCL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 16L 1–4@SCFBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| May 9W 2–1vsSTPBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 2L 1–4@B04BL | 1 | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 24W 3–1vsFCUBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 5 (cleared) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 18W 3–1@SGEBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 11W 1–0vsBMGBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Apr 4W 2–1@SVWBL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UCL Champions League · BL Bundesliga
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B04 | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| BMG | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| DOR | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| FCA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| FCU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| HDH | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| SGE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.75 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| STP | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| SVW | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.3 |
| TSG | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| VFB | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| WOB | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Bundesliga | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2026–27 Champions League | 1 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Bundesliga | 33 | 97% | 0.39 | 0.24 | 2.5 | 1 |
| 2024–25 Bundesliga | 31 | 58% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 8 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |

















