Christian Kouan
BeneventoAge 265′10″150 lb
This season · Serie B · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 88%
- 7 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.63
- SOT
- 0.63
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Christian Kouan right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2024–2533 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.8 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.8 up on the season | 1.8 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 27D 1–1vsCATSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–0@ARESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsVICSB | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 10W 2–0vsCESSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 1–0@CARSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 11W 3–1vsVERSB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 5L 0–1@ASCSB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 22L 1–2vsMODSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024–25 season | |||||
| May 13L 1–3@SPESB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| May 9L 0–1vsCESSB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SB Serie B
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| CES | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| MOD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| CIT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| JVS | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| PIS | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| REG | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| Away | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Serie B | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Serie B | 33 | 88% | 0 | 0.03 | 1.3 | 0.3 |


















