Chris Wood
Nottingham ForestAge 346′3″205 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 8
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.38
- SOT
- 0.13
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +3202 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 1033% of 64 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +28002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1651 sportsbook9 min ago20% of 1058% of 64 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2951 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +11001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1101 sportsbook9 min ago0% of 1022% of 64 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −18001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −3201 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +2351 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +5501 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +14001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2620 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.25 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31L 0–2@BREPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23D 1–1@IPSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18L 0–1vsARSPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11L 1–3@CRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 19L 0–1vsCOVPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 2–1@AVLPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5D 0–0vsTOTPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22L 0–1vsLEEPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 24D 1–1vsBOUPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| May 17L 2–3@MANPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · UEL Europa League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MNCnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| AVL | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| ARS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| BRE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| CHE | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CRY | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| NEW | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BOU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| IPS | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| TOT | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WHU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BHA | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 2.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 8 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 15 | 73% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 36 | 97% | 0.56 | 0.08 | 1.9 | 0.9 |















