Cheikh Fall
Saint-ÉtienneAge 225′10″152 lb
This season · Ligue 2 · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 82%
- 9 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.73
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cheikh Fall right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SH | 2 | 1.9 | 2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 30W 3–1@METZL2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 23W 2–1vsGREL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 16W 2–1@EAGL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 9W 3–2vsSLFCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18W 2–0vsDUNL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sep 11L 0–1@MONL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4D 1–1vsSOCL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 28D 2–2@AVEL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Aug 21L 0–1vsASNLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 14W 1–0@DIJOL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
L2 Ligue 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLFCnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| DUN | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| EAG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| GRE | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| AMI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ANN | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| ASNL | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ASSE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| AVE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| MNS | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MON | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| TRY | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 2 | 11 | 82% | 0.27 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2025–26 Ligue 2 | 22 | 36% | 0.09 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.4 |






