Chasity Grant
Aston VillaAge 255′6″139 lb
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.38
- SH
- 0.88
- SOT
- 0.25
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Chasity Grant right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2616 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.38 | 0.13 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1D 1–1@ARSWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 25W 3–2@EVEWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 18W 2–1vsLIVWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 4D 1–1vsCRYWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27L 0–4@TOTWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 1–1@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 1–4vsMNCWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@CHEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| Mar 29L 3–4@CHEWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Mar 22W 2–1@LEIWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANnext | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CHE | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| LIV | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| MNC | 5 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| TOT | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| BHA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| EVE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| LEI | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| CRY | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0 |
| WHU | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LCL | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 16 | 88% | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 21 | 81% | 0.19 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 |












