Charlie Wellens
Leyton OrientAge 23
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 67%
- 6 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.44
- SOT
- 0.22
Lines posted now
1Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2636 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCAMEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@BRTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 21L 0–1@REAEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 2–0vsBLPEL1 | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3L 0–2vsPLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 2–3vsWYCEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 1W 5–0@BROEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 22W 2–0@WGAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2D 2–2vsBRTEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| BRT | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| LTN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| REA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| WYC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| BAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| DON | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| EXE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PET | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PLY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| PTV | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ROT | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| 2025–26 League One | 36 | 64% | 0.06 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.4 |















