Charlie Kelman
Charlton AthleticAge 255′7″132 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 38%
- 3 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.63
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +4004 sportsbooks8 min ago20% of 1029% of 87 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +35004 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +140001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +1204 sportsbooks8 min ago50% of 1056% of 87 games
2 other shots on target lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +4001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +17001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
2.5 Shots (Over)Typical price +1351 sportsbook8 min ago30% of 1033% of 87 games
5 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −11001 sportsbook |
| 1.5 | −2201 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +3501 sportsbook |
| 4.5 | +9001 sportsbook |
| 5.5 | +22001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2633 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.21 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1 up on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| SHo2.5 | 2.2 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 2 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo2.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 3L 0–1vsBOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 31L 0–3@MIDEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 1–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 17L 0–2@WATEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13D 2–2@BUREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsBRCEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19L 1–3@CAREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 0–0vsPOREFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 2L 1–3@SWAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Apr 25W 2–1vsHULEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHUnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BIR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 |
| BRC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NOR | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| POR | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| WXM | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| BAR | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 2 |
| BLK | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BLP | 2 | 50% | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| BRI | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| BRT | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Away | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 8 | 38% | 0.13 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 33 | 58% | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.8 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 League One | 46 | 80% | 0.46 | 0.11 | 2.4 | 1.1 |


















