Ceri Holland
LiverpoolAge 285′5″121 lb
2025–26 · Women's Super League · per match · 2 matches this season
- GP
- 21
- Started
- 86%
- 18 of 21
- G
- 0.14
- A
- 0.14
- SH
- 1.33
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Ceri Holland right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–272 g | 2025–2621 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0 | 0.14 |
| SOT | 0.6 up on the season | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 2 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.14 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 13D 1–1vsTOTWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 4–0@CHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 1–3vsARSWSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 3L 0–1@MNCWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 26L 0–1vsWHUWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Mar 28W 3–2@EVEWSL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Mar 22D 0–0@BHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 15W 2–0vsLEIWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Feb 15L 0–2@CHEWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Feb 8W 4–1vsAVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARSnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| AVL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0 |
| BHA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| CHE | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| EVE | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| LEI | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.3 |
| TOT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| WHU | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MAN | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| MNC | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| CRY | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| LCL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.3 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.9 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 21 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 19 | 95% | 0 | 0.16 | 1.4 | 0.4 |













