Célio Pompeu
St. Louis CITY SCAge 265′10″161 lb
2026 · MLS · per match
- GP
- 3
- Started
- 33%
- 1 of 3
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Célio Pompeu right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026last season, 3 g | 202528 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.6 up on the season | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.07 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Mar 21W 3–1vsNEMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mar 14L 0–2@LAFCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mar 1L 0–2@SDMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025 season | |||||
| Oct 4W 3–1@ATXMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 27L 0–3vsLAFCMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 20W 3–1@SJMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 2–0@MTLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6D 1–1vsDALMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 30L 2–3vsHOUMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 2–3@VANMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOUnext | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ATX | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| LAFC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| DAL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| POR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| RSL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| SD | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| SKC | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| CHI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 |
| LA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| MIN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| SJ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Awaynext game | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2025 MLS | 28 | 57% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 MLS | 17 | 88% | 0.18 | 0.18 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
















