Cédric Bakambu
San Diego FCAge 356′0″161 lb
This season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 44%
- 4 of 9
- G
- 0.56
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.11
- SOT
- 1.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cédric Bakambu right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 20269 g | 2025–2624 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.5 | 0.56 | 0.17 |
| SOT | 2 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SH | 3 up on the season | 1.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.13 |
0.5 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 28L 1–4@VANMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Oct 24D 2–2vsSEAMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 17D 2–2@LAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 14D 3–3vsHOUMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Oct 10L 1–4@RBNYMLS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 26D 3–3@ATXMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 2–2@MIAMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 13L 0–5vsPHIMLS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 9L 2–3vsSJMLS | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 1–3@BARLL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LL La Liga · UEL Europa League · MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATH | 4 | 25% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| CEL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| ATM | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 |
| ESP | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| MLL | 3 | 33% | 0.67 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| RAY | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| SEV | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ALA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| BAR | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FIO | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 |
| JAG | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| LPA | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 |
| Away | 5 | 40% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| In losses | 4 | 25% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 40% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 9 | 44% | 0.56 | 0 | 2.1 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 18 | 28% | 0.17 | 0.06 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 La Liga | 25 | 24% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Conference League | 14 | 86% | 0.5 | 0.14 | 2.7 | 1.3 |






















