Cecilio Waterman
Universidad de ConcepciónAge 355′11″179 lb
This season · Chilean Primera · per match
- GP
- 22
- Started
- 95%
- 21 of 22
- G
- 0.23
- A
- 0.05
- SH
- 2.68
- SOT
- 1.27
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cecilio Waterman right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202622 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.23 |
| SOT | 0.8 down on the season | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| SH | 2.4 down on the season | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Oct 30L 1–6@COLCHI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 0–1vsLIMCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@COBCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 2L 0–2vsHUACHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 6L 1–2@PALCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 2L 0–1@COQCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Aug 30W 2–1vsU. de ChileCHI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 24L 1–3@EVECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 14L 0–2vsLSECHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Aug 9L 0–1@CONCHI | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
CHI Chile
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OHInext | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LSE | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| AUD | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 |
| COB | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 |
| COL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| EVE | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| HUA | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 |
| LIM | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| PAL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| CDI | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 |
| CON | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| COQ | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| Away | 12 | 92% | 0.25 | 0.08 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.4 |
| In losses | 14 | 93% | 0.07 | 0.07 | 2.9 | 1.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 Chilean Primera | 22 | 95% | 0.23 | 0.05 | 2.7 | 1.3 |
| 2025 Chilean Primera | 17 | 88% | 0.47 | 0.06 | 1.9 | 0.9 |













