Carlos Sánchez
PachucaAge 245′6″137 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 67%
- 6 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 0.67
- SOT
- 0.11
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Carlos Sánchez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.4 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Sep 26L 0–1@SANLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 2–2vsTIJLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 11W 3–0@ATLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 4W 2–0@JUALMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1vsGDLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23D 1–1@ASLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 17L 2–3vsPUELMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jul 26L 1–2vsQROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 18W 3–0@UNAMLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 17L 0–1@UNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATSnext | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| TOL | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| AME | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| GDL | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| JUA | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0 |
| MAZ | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MTY | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| NCX | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| PUE | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| QRO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| SAN | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| UNAM | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| In losses | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 9 | 67% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 28 | 64% | 0.04 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.1 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 25 | 44% | 0.04 | 0.16 | 0.6 | 0.2 |















