Carlos Rodríguez
Cruz AzulAge 295′7″139 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 15
- Started
- 87%
- 13 of 15
- G
- 0.07
- A
- 0.33
- SH
- 0.73
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Carlos Rodríguez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2716 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.31 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsLEOLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25W 3–1@QROLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 21W 2–1@PACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 5–0vsJUALMX | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 11D 3–3@UNAMLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26D 3–3vsTOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19L 0–1@MTYLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsAMELMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 6W 1–0vsSANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 28W 3–1@NCXLMX | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
MLS MLS · LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UANLnext | 6 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| AME | 9 | 89% | 0 | 0.22 | 0.2 | 0 |
| ATS | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.1 | 0 |
| GDL | 7 | 100% | 0.43 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.4 |
| LEO | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| TIJ | 7 | 71% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| UNAM | 7 | 86% | 0.14 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.3 |
| ASL | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| JUA | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 |
| MTY | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| NCX | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 0 |
| PAC | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 88% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.9 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 8 | 75% | 0 | 0.38 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 9 | 89% | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 15 | 87% | 0.07 | 0.33 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| 2026 MLS | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 44 | 89% | 0.18 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 41 | 88% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 2024 MLS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |















