Carlos Álvarez
AméricaAge 235′6″163 lb
This season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 67%
- 6 of 9
- G
- 0.11
- A
- 0.22
- SH
- 1.22
- SOT
- 0.67
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Carlos Álvarez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2630 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.11 | 0.1 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
| SH | 1.4 up on the season | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 |
| A | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.22 | 0.03 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 2–2vsTOLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 28D 1–1vsTIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2vsPACLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 21W 5–2@ATSLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 5–3@LEOLMX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsMTYLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 27W 4–2@NCXLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 19D 2–2vsGDLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 16L 0–3@ESPLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2L 1–5@VILLL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
LL La Liga · LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESP | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| ALA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ATH | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ATM | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| BAR | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| ELC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| GET | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| RMA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| SEV | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| VAL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| VIL | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ATS | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 1 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| In losses | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 70% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 8 | 63% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| 2026–27 La Liga | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025–26 La Liga | 30 | 77% | 0.1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.4 |




















