Carles Gil
New England RevolutionThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 34
- Started
- 100%
- 34 of 34
- G
- 0.38
- A
- 0.26
- SH
- 1.9
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Carles Gil right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202634 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.38 |
| SOT | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.9 |
| SH | 1 down on the season | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| A | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.26 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 1–2vsMIAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 28W 3–2vsRBNYMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 2–1@PHIMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Oct 17W 1–0vsCHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 14W 3–2@CINMLS | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10L 0–3vsSEAMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–3@RSLMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19W 4–2vsORLMLS | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 |
| Sep 13W 2–1@CHIMLS | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 9W 2–1@NYCMLS | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
MLS MLS
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORLnext | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 2.5 | 1 |
| CHI | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| CIN | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| CLT | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| DC | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| MTL | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| NSH | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.2 |
| NYC | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.3 | 1 |
| RBNY | 6 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.33 | 1.7 | 1 |
| TOR | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| ATL | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2 | 1.2 |
| MIA | 5 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 100% | 0.39 | 0.28 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Awaynext game | 16 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 19 | 100% | 0.53 | 0.42 | 1.8 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 11 | 100% | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 34 | 100% | 0.38 | 0.26 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2025 MLS | 35 | 97% | 0.29 | 0.26 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2024 MLS | 26 | 100% | 0.27 | 0.19 | 1.9 | 0.7 |
















