Cameron Pring
Bristol CityAge 286′1″157 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 55%
- 6 of 11
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.09
- SH
- 0.18
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +11506 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 100% of 69 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +350001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +3102 sportsbooks9 min ago0% of 104% of 69 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1352 sportsbooks9 min ago20% of 1017% of 69 games
2 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3702 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +15001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SHo0.5 | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.09 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–2@BOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24D 0–0@STKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–1vsSHUEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 13L 0–1vsBLKEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10D 1–1@CHAEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 18W 1–0vsWATEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15L 0–1vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12L 1–4@SOUEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 2–1@BUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 1W 3–1@PNEEFL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| POR | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| BLK | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| BUR | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| COV | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| MID | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0.33 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NOR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CHA | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In wins | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| In losses | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 11 | 55% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 25 | 64% | 0 | 0.04 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 33 | 85% | 0 | 0.09 | 0.2 | 0.1 |


















