Cameron McGeehan
BarnsleyAge 315′11″157 lb
This season · League One · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 100%
- 12 of 12
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.17
- SOT
- 0.75
Lines posted now
10.5 Goals (Over)Typical price −1183 sportsbooks6 min ago30% of 1021% of 85 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +3753 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +14003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 down on the season | 0.3 | 0.25 |
| SOT | 1 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| SH | 2 | 2 | 2.2 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 3 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsOXFEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Oct 24L 1–2@REAEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 20L 1–2@LTNEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 17L 1–2vsCAMEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 1–3@STOEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 19D 1–1vsLEIEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–3@PLYEL1 | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 5L 1–5vsSTEEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 2W 2–1vsBLPEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Aug 29W 3–1@LEYEL1 | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 | 2 | 1 |
EL1 League One
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEY | 5 | 100% | 0.6 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 |
| MNF | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 3.3 | 2 |
| REA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.5 |
| STE | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| STO | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| WGA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| BAR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| BLP | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 3.7 | 1.3 |
| BOL | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| BRT | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| CAM | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 |
| EXE | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 6 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| In wins | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 1 |
| In losses | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 League One | 12 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025–26 League One | 33 | 97% | 0.21 | 0.03 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2024–25 League One | 40 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
















