Cameron Howieson
Auckland FCAge 315′11″161 lb
2025–26 · A-League Men · per match
- GP
- 25
- Started
- 44%
- 11 of 25
- G
- 0.04
- 24 matches
- A
- 0.04
- 24 matches
- SH
- 0.5
- 24 matches
- SOT
- 0.21
- 24 matches
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cameron Howieson right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2025–26last season, 25 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.25 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.04 |
| SOT | 0.5 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| SH | 1.3 up on the season | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.25 up on the season | 0.11 | 0.04 |
0.1 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 23W 1–0vsSYDALM | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| May 15W 3–0@ADLALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 9D 1–1vsADLALM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| May 2D 1–1vsMBCALM | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Apr 26D 2–2@SYDALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Apr 18L 0–1vsCCMALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Apr 11D 2–2vsMBVALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 3D 1–1@ADLALM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 20L 1–2vsMACALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 14W 2–1@NEWALM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
ALM A-League
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELnext | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| ADL | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.3 | 0.2 |
| SYD | 6 | 50% | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| BRI | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MAC | 4 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MBV | 4 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| NEW | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| MBC | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| PER | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WSW | 3 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| CCM | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| WTU | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 14 | 50% | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Away | 11 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 |
| In wins | 10 | 60% | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
| In losses | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 60% | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025–26 A-League Men | 25 | 44% | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 A-League Men | 20 | 15% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.2 |











