Cameron Archer
SouthamptonAge 245′11″159 lb
This season · Ligue 1 · per match
- GP
- 7
- Started
- 100%
- 7 of 7
- G
- 0.86
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 2.29
- SOT
- 1.29
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cameron Archer right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–277 g | 2025–2631 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.8 up on the season | 0.6 | 0.86 | 0.13 |
| SOT | 1.2 up on the season | 1 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| SH | 2.2 up on the season | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 |
0.6 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1L 1–5@STRL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 25D 1–1vsMNSL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 18W 3–1@HACL1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Oct 11L 1–4@RENL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 20W 2–1vsBREL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsNICEL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 4L 1–3@LYONL1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 2W 3–1@PNEEFL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 25L 1–2@MNCFAC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 21D 2–2vsBRCEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
L1 Ligue 1 · FAC FA Cup · EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PNEnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| LEI | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| MNC | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| ARS | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| AVL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| BHA | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| BIR | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BLK | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 1 |
| BOU | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| BRC | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BRE | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CHE | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| Awaynext game | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.67 | 0 | 2.7 | 1.7 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 1 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Ligue 1 | 7 | 100% | 0.86 | 0 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 30 | 37% | 0.13 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 FA Cup | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 35 | 37% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |



















