Callum McGregor
CelticThis season · every competition · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 100%
- 14 of 14
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.29
- SOT
- 0.21
Lines posted now
50.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +7004 sportsbooks7 min ago0% of 1010% of 101 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +200001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +800001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price +2504 sportsbooks7 min ago20% of 1026% of 101 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +7501 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots (Over)Typical price −1304 sportsbooks7 min ago60% of 1059% of 101 games3 straight
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +1151 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +3801 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SHo0.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo0.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 1L 0–2@FALKSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 28D 2–2vsDUNSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 25W 2–1@HIBSSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 22L 1–2vsCELUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 18W 7–1vsHOMSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 15L 1–4@SLBUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11W 2–0@MOTSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 20L 0–1vsRANSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 17L 1–3vsFERUEL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9W 1–0@STJSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
UEL Europa League · SPL Scotland
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIBS | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.6 |
| HOM | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.25 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| ABE | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0.14 | 2.1 | 0.4 |
| DUN | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.1 |
| KIL | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| RAN | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.1 |
| STM | 7 | 100% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.7 |
| DUN | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 |
| MOT | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| FALK | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| STJ | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.4 |
| In losses | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Scottish Premiership | 11 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| 2026–27 Europa League | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Scottish Premiership | 37 | 97% | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Europa League | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 2024–25 Scottish Premiership | 30 | 97% | 0.27 | 0.07 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Champions League | 10 | 100% | 0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
















