Callum Lang
Preston North EndAge 285′11″152 lb
This season · Championship · per match
- GP
- 14
- Started
- 79%
- 11 of 14
- G
- 0.29
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.29
- SOT
- 0.57
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Callum Lang right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2714 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.29 |
| SOT | 0.4 down on the season | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| SH | 0.4 down on the season | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0.4 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 3L 2–3vsSHUEFL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 31L 0–2@STKEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 1–1vsWBAEFL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17L 1–4@WXMEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 13L 0–4@BIREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 10L 0–1vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 19D 2–2@QPREFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 0–1vsLCNEFL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 8L 1–2@WATEFL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 5W 2–1vsBLKEFL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
EFL Championship
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLK | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| BRC | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| MIL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| SWA | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| WAT | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| OXF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| QPR | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 |
| WBA | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 |
| BUR | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| CAR | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| DER | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| HUL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 57% | 0.43 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Away | 7 | 100% | 0.14 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
| In wins | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| In losses | 11 | 82% | 0.18 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 14 | 79% | 0.29 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 13 | 77% | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 32 | 88% | 0.31 | 0.06 | 2.1 | 0.7 |


















