Callum Brittain
MiddlesbroughAge 285′11″170 lb
- GP
- 13
- Started
- 100%
- 13 of 13
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.15
- SH
- 1.23
- SOT
- 0.31
Lines posted now
82 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +110002 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +600001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +12001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
3 other shots lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 0.5 | −3101 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +4751 sportsbook |
| 3.5 | +16001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other assists line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +40001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
1 other goals line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +70003 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2713 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.08 |
| SOTo0.5 | 0.6 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SHo1.5 | 1.6 up on the season | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.15 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SHo1.5 | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Oct 31W 3–0vsCHAEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 23W 5–1@BOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17D 2–2vsCAREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 13W 3–2@STKEFL | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 10W 1–0vsWOLEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19D 2–2@BIREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 15D 2–2vsMILEFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 4–3vsNOREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 5W 1–0@QPREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 2D 1–1@BUREFL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
EFL Championship
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WXMnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| HUL | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| NOR | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0 |
| DER | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| MIL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| OXF | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.5 | 0.3 |
| QPR | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| SHU | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 0.3 | 0 |
| SWA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| WAT | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| WBA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| BIR | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 100% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 6 | 100% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| In wins | 8 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.13 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Championship | 13 | 100% | 0.08 | 0.15 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2025–26 Championship | 44 | 100% | 0 | 0.11 | 0.9 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Championship | 33 | 91% | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.5 | 0.1 |


















