Cal Jennings
Sacramento Republic FCAge 295′11″170 lb
This season · USL Championship · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 75%
- 9 of 12
- G
- 0.08
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.33
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Cal Jennings right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202612 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0.08 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| SH | 1.2 down on the season | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| A | 0 | 0 | 0 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 1–0vsTULUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24W 3–2vsOAKUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 17W 1–0@ELPUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 10D 1–1vsCOSUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 3D 1–1@TULUSL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 30W 3–2vsLVLUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 26W 3–2@NMUUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 0–0vsSAFCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 1–0vsDETUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Sep 5D 1–1@OCSCUSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
USL USL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELPnext | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| DET | 6 | 100% | 0.4 | 0 | 4.4 | 1.4 |
| BRM | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.8 |
| HFD | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
| INDY | 4 | 100% | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 1.5 |
| LOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| LOU | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| MIA | 4 | 100% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 4.3 | 2 |
| NC | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.3 | 1 |
| PIT | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 1 |
| RHI | 4 | 75% | 0.75 | 0 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| CHS | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 7 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0.2 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 6 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 USL Championship | 12 | 75% | 0.08 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
| 2025 USL Championship | 31 | 81% | 0.55 | 0.19 | 3 | 1.4 |
| 2024 USL Championship | 35 | 94% | 0.44 | 0.09 | 3.6 | 1.4 |

















