Caitlin Hayes
Brighton & Hove AlbionAge 31
This season · Women's Super League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 100%
- 8 of 8
- G
- 0.25
- A
- 0.13
- SH
- 1.0
- SOT
- 0.5
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Caitlin Hayes right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2617 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.2 | 0.25 | 0.06 |
| SOT | 0.4 up on the season | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| SH | 0.8 up on the season | 0.8 | 1 | 0.5 |
| A | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.13 | 0 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Nov 1W 2–1vsCRYWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 24W 3–0vsWHUWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 18L 2–3@MNCWSL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Oct 4W 5–1vsCHAWSL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–2@LCLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 20D 1–1vsAVLWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 13D 2–2@BIRWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Sep 6L 0–1vsARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 16L 1–2vsTOTWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| May 6D 1–1vsARSWSL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
WSL WSL
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOTnext | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| ARS | 4 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| AVL | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| CHE | 3 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| MNC | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| WHU | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| EVE | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| LCL | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| LEI | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| LIV | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| MAN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 |
| BIR | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 5 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 |
| Awaynext game | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 |
| In wins | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| In losses | 3 | 100% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 100% | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Women's Super League | 8 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 Women's Super League | 17 | 88% | 0.06 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| 2024–25 Women's Super League | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 |














