Cade Cowell
Red Bull New YorkThis season · MLS · per match
- GP
- 31
- Started
- 97%
- 30 of 31
- G
- 0.1
- A
- 0.23
- SH
- 2.0
- SOT
- 0.9
Lines posted now
40.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +1904 sportsbooks10 min ago10% of 1014% of 69 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +11504 sportsbooks |
| 2.5 | +66004 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
0.5 Shots on Target (Over)Typical price −1753 sportsbooks10 min ago70% of 1051% of 69 games
1 other shots on target line
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +2403 sportsbooks |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 202631 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0.2 up on the season | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| SOTo0.5 | 1.2 up on the season | 1.2 | 0.9 |
| SH | 2.4 up on the season | 2.6 | 2 |
| Ao0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.23 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 1 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOTo0.5 | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 1L 2–3@NSHMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 2 | 1 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 28L 2–3@NEMLS | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) | 4 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Oct 24W 2–0vsMIAMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–2vsTORMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 14L 1–2@DCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 1 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 10W 4–1vsSDMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 1 (cleared) | 6 | 2 (cleared) | 1 (cleared) |
| Sep 30L 0–3vsSTLMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 18W 1–0@NYCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12W 1–0@CLBMLS | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 3 | 2 (cleared) | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 9L 0–2@LAFCMLS | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) |
MLS MLS
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATLnext | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ASL | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 1 |
| CAZ | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 2.3 | 0.3 |
| PUE | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| QRO | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| SAN | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 |
| TIJ | 3 | 33% | 0.33 | 0.67 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| UANL | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| AME | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| ATS | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| CHI | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| CIN | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 1.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 15 | 100% | 0 | 0.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| Away | 16 | 94% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| In wins | 11 | 91% | 0.09 | 0.55 | 2.6 | 1.1 |
| In losses | 16 | 100% | 0.13 | 0.06 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 90% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 MLS | 31 | 97% | 0.1 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.9 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 14 | 36% | 0.14 | 0.07 | 1 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Liga MX | 24 | 54% | 0.21 | 0.13 | 1.7 | 0.7 |























