Bruny Nsimba
Standard LiegeAge 265′11″139 lb
This season · Belgian Pro League · per match
- GP
- 8
- Started
- 0%
- 0 of 8
- G
- 0.13
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.63
- SOT
- 0.38
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Bruny Nsimba right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–278 g | 2025–2628 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.2 down on the season | 0.2 | 0.13 | 0.32 |
| SOT | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| SH | 0.6 down on the season | 0.7 | 0.6 | 2 |
| A | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.14 |
0.2 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1vsKVKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 25L 1–2@GENKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 11L 0–1vsCHABEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 18L 1–2@GENTBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 12L 2–4@KVCWBEL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 5W 1–0vsANTBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aug 21W 2–0vsRLLBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 8D 2–2vsCBKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2025–26 season | |||||
| May 3W 2–1vsRLLBEL | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Apr 24L 1–2@CBKBEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BEL Belgium
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBK | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
| GENK | 5 | 80% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| KVCW | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| AND | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 1.3 |
| ANT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BRU | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| CHA | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 |
| GENT | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 2.8 | 1 |
| KVM | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 2.5 | 1 |
| OHL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.8 |
| RLL | 4 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| STL | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 5 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Away | 3 | 0% | 0.33 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
| In wins | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| In losses | 4 | 0% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 0% | 0.2 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.4 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Belgian Pro League | 8 | 0% | 0.13 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| 2025–26 Belgian Pro League | 28 | 79% | 0.32 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.8 |
| 2024–25 Belgian Pro League | 29 | 72% | 0.21 | 0.07 | 1.6 | 0.5 |












