Brian Gutiérrez
GuadalajaraAge 235′10″159 lb
This season · Liga MX · per match
- GP
- 12
- Started
- 50%
- 6 of 12
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.17
- SH
- 1.67
- SOT
- 0.17
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Brian Gutiérrez right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2712 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| SOT | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
| SH | 2 up on the season | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| A | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.17 |
0 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31W 4–2vsATLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 17D 1–1vsUANLLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Oct 10D 1–1@ATSLMX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 26L 0–2vsQROLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Sep 13W 3–0vsUNAMLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 5W 3–0@ASLLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 29D 1–1@PACLMX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Aug 22W 5–2vsTIJLMX | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 16W 1–0@SANLMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jul 31D 1–1@PUELMX | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
LMX Liga MX
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEOnext | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| PHI | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.17 | 2.4 | 0.6 |
| ATL | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| CIN | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| CLB | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 |
| CLT | 4 | 100% | 0.75 | 0.25 | 4 | 1.5 |
| MIA | 4 | 75% | 0.25 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 |
| NE | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| NSH | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| NYC | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| ORL | 4 | 100% | 0.25 | 0 | 4 | 1.5 |
| TOR | 4 | 75% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.5 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0.14 | 1.7 | 0.1 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 |
| In wins | 6 | 33% | 0 | 0.17 | 0.7 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Liga MX | 12 | 50% | 0 | 0.17 | 1.7 | 0.2 |
| 2025 MLS | 32 | 81% | 0.31 | 0.09 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2025–26 Liga MX | 17 | 53% | 0.12 | 0.06 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2024 MLS | 32 | 81% | 0.19 | 0.06 | 1.9 | 0.6 |























