Brian Cipenga
AlmeríaAge 285′8″148 lb
This season · La Liga 2 · per match
- GP
- 11
- Started
- 73%
- 8 of 11
- G
- 0.27
- A
- 0.36
- SH
- 1.27
- SOT
- 0.45
Lines posted now
No sportsbook or pick'em app posts a line for Brian Cipenga right now. We only show lines someone has posted.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–2711 g |
|---|---|---|---|
| G | 0.4 up on the season | 0.3 | 0.27 |
| SOT | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| SH | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 |
| A | 0.2 down on the season | 0.4 | 0.36 |
0.3 goals a game over his last 10 games. No line is posted on it now.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | |||||
| Oct 31D 1–1@EIBLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 24D 2–2vsOVILL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Oct 17W 4–2@RSO2LL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Oct 11W 3–0vsLEGLL2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 3W 2–1vsBURLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Sep 20W 2–0vsCELLL2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sep 12W 2–0@CORLL2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Sep 6W 3–2vsCADLL2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| Aug 29L 0–1@CDSLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aug 23L 0–1@TENLL2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
LL2 La Liga 2
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COR | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| DEP | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LEG | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MCF | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0.67 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| ZAR | 3 | 67% | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| ALB | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.5 |
| BUR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| CAD | 2 | 100% | 0.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 |
| CAR | 2 | 50% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 1.5 |
| CEU | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 |
| EIB | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| ELC | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 83% | 0.17 | 0.67 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Awaynext game | 5 | 60% | 0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 |
| In wins | 7 | 86% | 0.43 | 0.57 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
| In losses | 2 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 80% | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 La Liga 2 | 11 | 73% | 0.27 | 0.36 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2025–26 La Liga 2 | 30 | 80% | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2024–25 La Liga 2 | 15 | 47% | 0.2 | 0.07 | 1.3 | 0.5 |











