Brennan Johnson
EvertonAge 256′1″161 lb
This season · Premier League · per match
- GP
- 9
- Started
- 56%
- 5 of 9
- G
- 0.0
- A
- 0.0
- SH
- 0.56
- SOT
- 0.0
Lines posted now
30.5 Goals (Over)Typical price +2701 sportsbook15 min ago0% of 1017% of 100 games
2 other goals lines
| Line | Over |
|---|---|
| 1.5 | +25001 sportsbook |
| 2.5 | +225001 sportsbook |
The typical price posted now at each line; these are posted as yes bets, Over only. Every sportsbook is on the line's own page.
Research, not a pick. Each line with its best price posted now, and how that side did in the last 10 games (bars oldest to newest). Tap a line for every book and the full log.
Recent form
| Per game | L5 | L10 | 2026–279 g | 2025–2645 g |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| SOT | 0 down on the season | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| SH | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Ao0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
Over 0.5 Goals cleared in 0 of his last 10 games.
Game log
Per match| Game · result | GS | Go0.5 | Ao0.5 | SH | SOT | G+Ao0.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 season | ||||||
| Nov 2W 1–0@NEWPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 24L 0–2@ARSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 17L 0–2vsCHEPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Oct 11D 2–2@HULPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 19W 1–0vsIPSPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 2 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 12D 0–0@TOTPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Sep 6D 2–2vsMANPL | 1 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 1 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 29D 1–1@BOUPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| Aug 22W 2–0vsCRYPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
| 2025–26 season | ||||||
| May 17D 2–2@BREPL | 0 | 0 (missed) | 0 (missed) | 0 | 0 | 0 (missed) |
PL Premier League · UECL Conference League
cleared and missed: against the line posted now, on the stats that have one.
Against each team
| Opponent | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAN | 6 | 83% | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| NEW | 6 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| BOU | 5 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| CHE | 5 | 40% | 0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 |
| ARS | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| AVL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1.5 | 1 |
| BHA | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 |
| LIV | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.3 |
| MNC | 4 | 75% | 0.5 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| NFO | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| WOL | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| AZ | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
Splits
| Split | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homenext game | 4 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 |
| Away | 5 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 |
| In wins | 3 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 |
| In losses | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Last 10 games | 10 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 |
Seasons
| Season | GP | GS% | G | A | SH | SOT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026–27 Premier League | 9 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Premier League | 34 | 56% | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| 2025–26 Conference League | 7 | 43% | 0 | 0.14 | 0.3 | 0 |
| 2025–26 Champions League | 4 | 50% | 0.25 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.3 |
| 2024–25 Premier League | 33 | 73% | 0.33 | 0.09 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2024–25 Europa League | 13 | 77% | 0.38 | 0.08 | 1.2 | 0.5 |


















